Previous Winners - Office of Advancement, College of Veterinary Medicine, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

U of I logoCollege of Veterinary Medicine

Previous Winners

Previous Award Winners

Dr. Erwin Small Distinguished Alumni Award Winners:
2009 Richard DeBowes
2009 Walter Hoffmann
2009 Edward Hoover
2009 Ronald Gill
2008  Joseph Connor
2008 Stephen Sundlof
2008 John Van Vleet
2007 Anthony Frank
2007 Donald Monke
2007 Thomas Rosol
2006 Janis H. Audin
2006 Gary L. Stamp
2005 Rosemary J. LoGiudice
2005 Kenneth T. Wright
2004 Emil Baukert
2004 Gregg W. BeVier
2004 Joseph A. DiPietro
2003 Arnold C. Taft
1998 LeRoy G. Biehl
1998 A. Robert Twardock
1997 Erwin Small

Special Service Award Winners:
2009 Auxiliary ot the Illinois State Veterinary Medical Association
2008  Peter Weber
2007 Steve Dale
2006 Roger K. Mahr
2005 Samuel W. Thompson
2004 Harriett Weatherford
2003 B. Taylor Bennett
2002 Dan Parmer
2001 Kurt Schrader
1998 David A. McConnell
1997 Emil E. Baukert
1997 Mary K. Baukert
1997 Lyle Hanson
1997 Louis Liay
1996 Virginia Ivens
1995 Richard F. Bevill, Jr.
1995 Queenie M. Mills
1994 Bruce O. Brodie
1994 Stanley and Judy Ikenberry
1994 Terry Rathgeber
1993 William H. Gardner
1993 John L. Mara
1993 Harry A. Reynolds
1992 Paul D. Beamer

Merit Award Winners:
2002 Thomas H. Champley
2002 Linda K. Tollefson
2001 Earl E. Lutz
2000 Kenneth W. Albrecht
2000 Rhea Volk Morgan
1999 E. Charles Hendricks
1999 Samuel M. Ristich
1998 Wayne J. Rehn
1997 W. T. Osthus
1996 Dennis J. Macchia
1995 Rosemary J. LoGiudice
1994 George E. Richards
1993 Emil E. Baukert
1992 Chester Palmer
1991 Robert E. McKinney
1990 Paul W. Arndt
1989 John D. Clayton
1989 Richard E. Dierks
1988 William H. Wright
1987 Ronald J. Kolar
1986 Charles W. Salzman
1985 Lloyd C. Helper
1984 Warren N. Anderson
1983 Ralph A. Vinson
1982 Albert O. Griffiths
1981 Sheldon B. Rubin
1980 Robert A. Latham
1979 Arthur A. Bottorff
1978 Jack D. Noyes
1977 Walter E. Zuschlag
1976 David M. Rash
1975 Wallace E. Brandt
1974 David A. McConnell
1973 Joseph L. Dorner
1972 Erwin Small

Service Award Winners:
2002 Jagjit Brar
2001 Alvi A. Alvi
2000 Brian J. Gerloff
1999 Richard D. Hull
1998 James E. Hagedorn
1997 Douglas C. Hoefling
1996 Thomas J. Powell
1995 Thomas A. Russell
1994 William J. McEniry
1993 Cecil W. Ingmire
1992 L.E. Fisher
1991 Raymond O. Hill
1990 Loren E. Gambrel
1989 J. William Barnes
1988 J. E. Hall
1987 Joseph F. Pula
1986 E. G. Boone
1985 Alvin J. Safanie
1984 Wayne W. Brown
1983 Paul O. Leonard
1982 Paul B. Doby
1981 W. K. Dowding
1980 Richard S. Webster
1979 Carl H. Horstman
1978 H. L. Marsh
1977 Ted J. Lafeber
1976 Robert C. Glover
1975 E. E. Evans
1974 Jack R. Dinsmore
1973 P. T. Gambrel
1972 J. W. Hanover
1971 Alfred G. Schiller